Council Membership for 2022-2023:

Chair:  Floyd Wormley, Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Studies

Elected Members:                           College                                                                       Term Expires

Dan Gil                                               (AddRan -Humanities)                                                2023

Jason Helms                                     (AddRan – Social Sciences)                                        2024

Elizabeth Plummer                        (Business)                                                                       2024

Ester Paik                                         (Communication)                                                          2024

Erin Atwood                                    (Education)                                                                     2023

Dan Jian                                           (Fine Arts)                                                                       2024

Danielle Brimo                               (Nursing & Health Sciences)                                      2024

Giridhar Akkaraju                           (Science & Engineering)                                             2023

Appointed Members:                                                                                       

Kara Vuic                                         (AddRan – Humanities)                                              2024

Todd Kerstetter                             (AddRan – Social Sciences)                                       2025

Chad Proell                                    (Business)                                                                      2025

Jackie Zhuang                                (Communication)                                                        2024

Ashley Tull                                     (Education)                                                                    2025

Gina Bombola                              (Fine Arts)                                                                       2025

Lynn Flahive                                 (Nursing & Health Sciences)                                      2024

Marlo Jeffries                                (Science & Engineering)                                             2023

Ex Officio Members:

Peter Worthing                            (AddRan)

David Allen                                   (Business)

Julie O’Neil                                    (Communication)

Jan Lacina                                     (Education)

Lori Diel                                        (Fine Arts)

Suzy Lockwood                          (Nursing & Health Sciences)

Tim Barth                                     (Science & Engineering)

Nichole Fisher                             (Registrar)

Graduate Student Member:

Leslie Ekpe                                   GSS President